Duplicating Morphs

Questions or topics about Morpheus Photo Morpher, Warper, Mixer, or Animation Suite v3.00

Duplicating Morphs

Postby SrFrog » Thu Dec 06, 2012 10:21 am

Is there a way to duplicate a Morph in a layout without re-creating the whole sequence?

I want to run a Morph 2 times, then run a couple more, then run the first one again but only one time.
SrFrog
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2012 10:17 am

Re: Duplicating Morphs

Postby Ark » Thu Dec 06, 2012 10:44 am

You can load the same set of pictures into another morph in your timeline, then copy and paste the dots from the appropriate other copies of the pictures onto the new ones.
Just select-all, copy, then go to the other picture, and paste.
Ark
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2108
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2003 4:21 pm

Re: Duplicating Morphs

Postby SrFrog » Thu Dec 06, 2012 7:16 pm

Thank you; that'll save a lot of time creating complicated layouts.
SrFrog
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2012 10:17 am

Re: Duplicating Morphs

Postby SrFrog » Thu Dec 06, 2012 7:52 pm

Faster - but just an FYI for others - when you paste the dots into the new pix, they will only line up on one side. You still have to move them into position on the 2nd picture.

Have I got this right?
SrFrog
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2012 10:17 am

Re: Duplicating Morphs

Postby Ark » Thu Dec 06, 2012 8:41 pm

You can paste dots from 1 picture at a time. If you have a morph of two pictures (one to a second) then you need to copy/paste two times, once for each picture.
Ark
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2108
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2003 4:21 pm

Re: Duplicating Morphs

Postby SrFrog » Fri Dec 07, 2012 8:42 am

That works. I think I was trying to work with too many pictures in the workspace at once and just confused myself.

When I start from scratch and do it like you said it works fast and easy.

Thank you.
SrFrog
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2012 10:17 am


Return to General Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests

cron