Doesn't remember number of frames in Morpher...

Make sure to search and see if your bug has already been posted

Doesn't remember number of frames in Morpher...

Postby Unca_Lar » Fri Jul 28, 2006 5:33 pm

I've noticed that the default frames is 15. I've changed that number in Morph Options and it remains when I save the morph. However, when I insert a new morph ("insert after") on my timeline, it defaults to 15 and not my new number.

Thanks!
Unca_Lar
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2005 7:33 am
Location: Central Indiana

Postby Ark » Fri Jul 28, 2006 10:03 pm

This is not a bug. Each morph in your timeline can have it's own number of frames. You can have 3 morphs, where the first is 10 frames, the second is 20 frames, and the third is 12 frames long for example. The default for each morph added is always set to 15 though.
Ark
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2108
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2003 4:21 pm


Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron