Move dot

Make sure to search and see if your bug has already been posted

Move dot

Postby gopal » Mon Aug 23, 2010 7:57 pm

I just bought Morpheus software. Move dot menu is disabled, how do i activate. Even the demo version had same problem. I reinstalled again. It is useless now without that function.
gopal
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Aug 23, 2010 7:45 pm

Postby Ark » Tue Aug 24, 2010 11:43 am

Try selecting Move Dots from the Tools menu at the top.
Ark
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2108
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2003 4:21 pm

Postby gopal » Tue Aug 24, 2010 11:51 am

Move dot & save dot are not highlighted on the tool menu I work with imac
gopal
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Aug 23, 2010 7:45 pm

Postby Ark » Tue Aug 24, 2010 12:10 pm

Try clicking on the same options on the toolbar attached to each picture window.
See http://www.morpheussoftware.net/morpheu ... p.php#dots for more information and pictures of these buttons.
Ark
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2108
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2003 4:21 pm

Postby gopal » Tue Aug 24, 2010 1:13 pm

I don't have any option or tool menu in the picture window.
gopal
gopal
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Aug 23, 2010 7:45 pm

Postby Ark » Tue Aug 24, 2010 7:16 pm

By default, there are toolbars above each of the two picture windows, as seen in the first two pictures of http://www.morpheussoftware.net/morpheu ... p#toolbars

If you have hidden the toolbar, click the yellow oval icon in the top right corner of the window to re-show the toolbar.
Ark
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2108
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2003 4:21 pm

Postby gopal » Tue Aug 24, 2010 7:21 pm

Yes I got it figured. thank you. Is it possible to do Photo face swap, I could see only photo mix.
gopal
gopal
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Aug 23, 2010 7:45 pm


Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron